I'm Shopping For        Search
     
     
 
StarTech.com Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 15M (50 ft.) (50FIBLCLC15)

StarTech.com Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 15M (50 ft.) (50FIBLCLC15) Reviews

50FIBLCLC15
Add Alert For StarTech.com Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 15M (50 ft.) (50FIBLCLC15)
Get Price
Drop Alerts
Add StarTech.com Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 15M (50 ft.) (50FIBLCLC15) to My List (s)
Add to
My List
Send StarTech.com Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 15M (50 ft.) (50FIBLCLC15) to a Friend
Send To
Friend
 
C$29 - C$65 (23 stores)
N/A out of 5.0   
         
Rate This Product
 
COMPARE PRICES
REVIEWS
 
 
Five Stars
 
Great product, works great on my FibreChannal setup from my NAS to my computer.

StarTech.com Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 15M (50 ft.) (50FIBLCLC15) review by Darien Imai can be read at Amazon (CA)
 
Darien Imai
 Rated It 
5.0 out of 5.0   
         
 
Review Date: 29/06/2016
User Location: N/A
Review From: User Review
 
Better than expected
 
The item was received within 2 days of being shipped so yay! :)The items packaging was very surprising... the packaging made it seem like it was a ub3r premium cable :)And well.. there really isn't much to go wrong with fibre channel cables... everything is working fine.

StarTech.com Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 15M (50 ft.) (50FIBLCLC15) review by HotNoob can be read at Amazon (CA)
 
HotNoob
 Rated It 
5.0 out of 5.0   
         
 
Review Date: 09/04/2013
User Location: N/A
Review From: User Review
 
Five Stars
 
great quality, great price.

StarTech.com Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 15M (50 ft.) (50FIBLCLC15) review by Ken Mills can be read at Amazon (CA)
 
Ken Mills
 Rated It 
5.0 out of 5.0   
         
 
Review Date: 20/08/2017
User Location: N/A
Review From: User Review
 
Five Stars
 
Good fiber for my home lab.

StarTech.com Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 15M (50 ft.) (50FIBLCLC15) review by Alex Diamantopulo can be read at Amazon (CA)
 
Alex Diamantopulo
 Rated It 
5.0 out of 5.0   
         
 
Review Date: 27/10/2017
User Location: N/A
Review From: User Review
 
Five Stars
 
Worked as advertised.

StarTech.com Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 15M (50 ft.) (50FIBLCLC15) review by Kez can be read at Amazon (CA)
 
Kez
 Rated It 
5.0 out of 5.0   
         
 
Review Date: 29/11/2017
User Location: N/A
Review From: User Review
 
Good product
 
Good product for price.

StarTech.com Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 15M (50 ft.) (50FIBLCLC15) review by Hydrotech can be read at Amazon (CA)
 
Hydrotech
 Rated It 
4.0 out of 5.0   
         
 
Review Date: 19/06/2019
User Location: N/A
Review From: User Review
 
Good Cheap Fiber Patch cable. Does the job
 
Its a 15 meter patch cable. Worked for me, no issues. Used with 2 Cisco Switchs with Cisco Optics. Used to connect my main 3750 switch to a "baby" 2940 8 port switch on the other side of the room at another desk. Used fiber for several reasons.1. Electrical isolation as the "baby" switch isn't on a UPS but a mediocre surge protector.2. To use the SFP port for the gig uplinkFirst time buying fiber stuff. Was plug and play. Upgraded my optics to ones with DOM and seeing the following power levels(...

StarTech.com Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 15M (50 ft.) (50FIBLCLC15) review by Mitch Patterson can be read at Amazon (CA)
 
Mitch Patterson
 Rated It 
5.0 out of 5.0   
         
 
Review Date: 04/12/2013
User Location: N/A
Review From: User Review
 
Five Stars
 
Bon produit

StarTech.com Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 15M (50 ft.) (50FIBLCLC15) review by Client d'Amazon can be read at Amazon (CA)
 
Client d'Amazon
 Rated It 
5.0 out of 5.0   
         
 
Review Date: 20/06/2017
User Location:
Review From: User Review
Reviews 1 - 8 Displayed of  8 Total
     
 
 
ter